Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Young Investigator Award

Florian C. Maier (Recipient), Marianne Keller (Recipient), Daniel Bukala (Recipient), Ian Brereton (Recipient), Graham J. Galloway (Recipient) & Bernd J. Pichler (Recipient), 2014

Prize

World Social Sciences Fellow

Natasha Howard (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Vice Chancellor's Letter of Commendation

Yazad Irani (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Honorary award

UWA Safety-Net Top-Up Scholarship

Ryan O'Hare Doig (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

University Research Student Conference Travel Grant

Yazad Irani (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Travel grant

Jianjun Xiang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Travel grant

Jianjun Xiang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Travel grant

Jianjun Xiang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Travel grant

Jianjun Xiang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

T J Neale Award

Stephen McDonald (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Student Conference Travel Award

Yazad Irani (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Student Conference Travel Award

Yazad Irani (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

SAHMRI Research Translation Award

Maria Stanford (Recipient), Sarah Bray (Recipient), Catherine Lang (Recipient), Jyoti Khadka (Recipient), Robert Jorissen (Recipient), Max Moldovan (Recipient), Azmeraw T Amare (Recipient), Janet Sluggett (Recipient), Monica Cations (Recipient), Gillian Caughey (Recipient) & Tiffany Gill (Recipient), 13 Dec 2019

Prize

SAHMRI Research Enabler

Paul Trim (Recipient), 13 Dec 2019

Prize

SAHMRI Community Engagement Award

Sarah Bray (Recipient), 13 Dec 2019

Prize

RT Hall Prize

Stephen Nicholls (Recipient), 31 Jul 2018

Prize

Ross Wishart Memorial Award Finalist

Ryan O'Hare Doig (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Postgraduate Travelling Fellowship

Jianjun Xiang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Poster Prize

Mike Musker (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

Prize

PhD Student Award

Jacqueline Bowden (Recipient), 7 Dec 2018

Prize

Outstanding Youth

Jianjun Xiang (Recipient), 2009

Prize

Nurse & Midwifery Excellence Award

Mike Musker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

National OHS Education (Research) Award

Jianjun Xiang (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Life member Australian College of Neonatal Nurses

Carmel Collins (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other distinction